2018-10-17 / Sports

High School Cross Country Results

10-13-18 Goodrich Inv. Boys results

Team scores: Fenton 54, Goodrich 71, Hartland 88, Flushing 144, Grand Blanc 150, Holly 170, Linden 193, Clio 194, Flint Powers 196, Swartz Creek 292, Ortonville-Brandon 318, Capac 382, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 382, Flint Kearsley 383, Marlette 439, North Branch 447, Burton Bendle 482

Individual champion - Tyler Buchanan, Linden 15:53.77

Marlette places: 38. Logan Marshall 18:57.14, 41. Dillen Cook 19:18.9; 55. Grant Roberson 21:07.70; 70. Kody Gould 22:19.54, 77. Anthony Jackson 26:23.04

Girls results

Team scores: 1. Fenton 41, Flushing 86, Hartland 121, Linden 126, Flint Powers 136, Goodrich 137, Grand Blanc 177, Swartz Creek 228, North Branch Swartz Creek 228, North Branch 76, Clio 277, 11. Flint Carman- Ainsworth 315, Marlette 337, Durand 316, Warren Mott 387

Individual champion – Alexa Keiser, Fenton 18:29.15

Marlette places: 6. Riley Ford 19:07.18, 108. Emma Lentz 26:03.7, 111. Marissa Crase 26:88.77, 113. Emily Martinez 26:51.9, 116. Olivia Storm 27:29.77, 117. Alexis Zawodny 27:33.39

10-10-18 Ubly Invitational Boys results

Team scores: Sandusky 83, Bad Axe 109, Dryden 118, Cass City 125, Mayville 142, USA 144, Imlay City 158, Memphis 203, Almont 253, Reese 274, Deckerville 298, Pigeon-Laker 298, Ubly 327, Kingston 328, Birch Run 346, Peck 367, Kimball-Landmark 420, North Huron inc., Harbor Beach inc., Brown City inc., CPS inc., Owen-Gage inc.

Individual champion – David Knarian, Bad Axe 16:52.74

(Sandusky, Deckerville, Peck, CPS, Brown City places)

Sandusky – 5. Colton Cowley 17:32.36; 15. Kyle Campbell 18:26.8; 18. Drew Orchard 18:37.68; 21. Martin Tovar 18:49.27; 27. Josh J. Smith 18:57.93; 36. Jarod Coon 19:24.14; 59. Jordan Smith 20:01.46; 94. Krieg Dimisuay 21:03.71

Deckerville – 19. Brett Dumaw 18:41.36; 64. Lucas Asher 20:08.68; 66. Brett Tanton 20:12.05; 80. Chris Simkiss 20:33.71; 86. Benjamin Hutchinson 20:46.46; 98. Riley Regentin 21:13.07; 101. Tyler Park 21:17.6; 104. Aaron Wilcox 21:32.95; 153. Richie Brinker 24:48.8; 147. Adam Eugster 24:20.02;

Peck – 48. Ryan Murray 19:40.21; 49. Remington Ruedisueli 19:42.93; 73. Dylan Rosenthal 20:24.68; 114. Thomas Pletta 21:54.65; 119. Nick Knudt 22:07.83

CPS – 79. Hunter Childers 20:33.36; 84. Ethan Handley 20:43.21; 155. Ethan Poirier 25:09.57

Brown City – 135. Nick Hammond 23:14.24

Girls results

Team scores: Imlay City 66, Reese 87, Bad Axe 93, Ubly 101, Almont 177, Brown City 183, Owen-Gage 188, Birch Run 207, Dryden 215, Cass City 221, Kingston 245, Mayville 246, Harbor Beach inc., North Huron inc., Kimball-Landmark inc., Sandusky inc., Peck inc., CPS inc., Pigeon-Laker inc., Vassar inc., USA inc., Memphis inc.

Individual champion – Haley Rowbotham, Mayville 19:55.9

(Brown City, Sandusky, Peck, CPS, Deckerville places)

Brown City – 2. Whitley Blake 20:09.14; 12. Savannah Goddeeris 21:40.33; 55. Reonna Bothwell 23:48.68; 77. Amethyst Millsap 25:08.74; 109. Isabell Woodall 27:20.78; 122. Morgan Kaufman 29:24.55; 127. Olivia Chen 29:37.14; 136. Haley Smith 35:54.6

Sandusky – 29. Victoria Muxlow 22:37.8; 50. Karli Kreger 23:26.26

Peck – 38. Taylor Sempf 22:59.83; 93. Patsy McLarty 26:14.1; 100. Jenna Stull 26.26.61

CPS – 41. Stephanie Cahoon 23:10.71; 116. Liliana Grigg 27:51.36

Deckerville – 22. Morgan Armstead 22:05.57; 25. Abigail Sanford 22:24.71; 65. Kaylee Wagester 24:20.57; 118. Allison Lapp 28:01.71

Return to top

Copyright © 2009-2018 Sanilac County News, All Rights Reserved

Special Sections

Click here for digital edition
2018-10-17 digital edition